'recorded' tv is 0 bytes

TVMosaic live and recorded TV products for Desktop/NAS/Raspbery Pi
Post Reply
ebbengjo
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Mar 09, 2020 5:45 pm

'recorded' tv is 0 bytes

Post by ebbengjo » Mon Mar 09, 2020 5:56 pm

Since I have installed the latest version of TvMosaic on my NAS there is a problem that not all the programs are recorded. I see the program name, but most of the time the file seize is 0 bytes. I have restarted my NAS, same problem. Restarted TVmosaic, same problem.<br/>
Put the 2 TVbutlers in another usb. when scanning for new channels, I see for each channed 'locked'.<br/>
Attached the log files.</t>
Attachments
tvmosaic_log_09032020_185009 (1).zip
(34.11 KiB) Downloaded 25 times

Plantje
Posts: 214
Joined: Fri May 11, 2018 6:53 am

Re: 'recorded' tv is 0 bytes

Post by Plantje » Tue Mar 10, 2020 5:57 am

Are you tuning in to encrypted channels?

ebbengjo
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Mar 09, 2020 5:45 pm

Re: 'recorded' tv is 0 bytes

Post by ebbengjo » Tue Mar 10, 2020 4:06 pm

No, these are all public channels. It had worked and suddenly it stopped working

Plantje
Posts: 214
Joined: Fri May 11, 2018 6:53 am

Re: 'recorded' tv is 0 bytes

Post by Plantje » Tue Mar 10, 2020 5:28 pm

In that case you can best raise a ticket and send along the logging immediately

Post Reply