Page 1 of 1

how to reload tv-adviser-database?

Posted: Sat Oct 06, 2018 10:02 am
by zenker_bln
Hi,

for a few days my Internet-connection dont work. (it works yet...)
Now the database of tv-adviser (DACH) in my nas with tvmosaic is empty!
How can i reload the database?
In a future client-version of tvmosaic should be a button, to do this! :-)

Re: how to reload tv-adviser-database?

Posted: Sat Oct 06, 2018 10:07 am
by zenker_bln
I work with Win10 (for the client)
and the server works on a synology 718+

Re: how to reload tv-adviser-database?

Posted: Sat Oct 06, 2018 4:30 pm
by Oberon
EPG/Sources tab -> TVAdviser source -> Refresh button

Re: how to reload tv-adviser-database?

Posted: Sat Oct 06, 2018 7:34 pm
by zenker_bln
Okay, thanx!
I'm to blind to find it... :oops:

Re: how to reload tv-adviser-database?

Posted: Sun Oct 07, 2018 10:00 am
by zenker_bln
But it works only after restart the server on the synology-nas!