how to reload tv-adviser-database?

General discussions about TV Mosaic application.
Post Reply
zenker_bln
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed May 30, 2018 5:09 pm

how to reload tv-adviser-database?

Post by zenker_bln » Sat Oct 06, 2018 10:02 am

Hi,

for a few days my Internet-connection dont work. (it works yet...)
Now the database of tv-adviser (DACH) in my nas with tvmosaic is empty!
How can i reload the database?
In a future client-version of tvmosaic should be a button, to do this! :-)

zenker_bln
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed May 30, 2018 5:09 pm

Re: how to reload tv-adviser-database?

Post by zenker_bln » Sat Oct 06, 2018 10:07 am

I work with Win10 (for the client)
and the server works on a synology 718+

Oberon
Posts: 1054
Joined: Thu Jan 26, 2017 8:45 am

Re: how to reload tv-adviser-database?

Post by Oberon » Sat Oct 06, 2018 4:30 pm

EPG/Sources tab -> TVAdviser source -> Refresh button

zenker_bln
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed May 30, 2018 5:09 pm

Re: how to reload tv-adviser-database?

Post by zenker_bln » Sat Oct 06, 2018 7:34 pm

Okay, thanx!
I'm to blind to find it... :oops:

zenker_bln
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed May 30, 2018 5:09 pm

Re: how to reload tv-adviser-database?

Post by zenker_bln » Sun Oct 07, 2018 10:00 am

But it works only after restart the server on the synology-nas!

Post Reply