! client works 2nd client doesnt

General discussions about TV Mosaic application.
Post Reply
Bilston
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Sep 29, 2018 3:55 pm

! client works 2nd client doesnt

Post by Bilston » Sat Sep 29, 2018 4:08 pm

I have TV mosaic client installed on 2 Google TV systems.

!st was installed on a smart tv running Google TV. I paid for system upgraded and it works great on external server.
2nd is installed on a Mi Box (good box) loads tv guid allows me to select the channel I want to watch but when I hit go the screen goes blank and the loading spiner starts but never stops and the screen remains black.

Any Ideas

Bilston
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Sep 29, 2018 3:55 pm

Re: ! client works 2nd client doesnt

Post by Bilston » Sat Sep 29, 2018 5:50 pm

Bilston wrote:
Sat Sep 29, 2018 4:08 pm
I have TV mosaic client installed on 2 Google TV systems.

1st was installed on a smart tv running Google TV. I paid for system upgraded and it works great on external server.
2nd is installed on a Mi Box (good box) loads tv guid allows me to select the channel I want to watch but when I hit go the screen goes blank and the loading spiner starts but never stops and the screen remains black.

Any Ideas

Bilston
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Sep 29, 2018 3:55 pm

Re: ! client works 2nd client doesnt

Post by Bilston » Sat Sep 29, 2018 10:16 pm

Bilston wrote:
Sat Sep 29, 2018 4:08 pm
I have TV mosaic client installed on 2 Google TV systems.

!st was installed on a smart tv running Google TV. I paid for system upgraded and it works great on external server.
2nd is installed on a Mi Box (good box) loads tv guid allows me to select the channel I want to watch but when I hit go the screen goes blank and the loading spiner starts but never stops and the screen remains black.

Any Ideas

Plantje
Posts: 45
Joined: Fri May 11, 2018 6:53 am

Re: ! client works 2nd client doesnt

Post by Plantje » Sun Sep 30, 2018 7:51 am

Any other system available to test it on? An Android phone for example.

Bilston
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Sep 29, 2018 3:55 pm

Re: ! client works 2nd client doesnt

Post by Bilston » Sun Sep 30, 2018 3:30 pm

OK I fixed it.

I cleared the memory still no change
I uninstalled and re installed it and it crackled back into life.

Thanks for the help any way

Post Reply