Wrong EPG announcement by TVAdviser

General discussions about TV Mosaic application.
Post Reply
Boogie2005
Posts: 25
Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2018 5:29 am

Wrong EPG announcement by TVAdviser

Post by Boogie2005 » Wed Jun 19, 2019 9:43 am

Hello, one question: For some time it has been happening time and again that in TVMosaic the EPG of TVAdviser has gaps in Sky channels. It is there again and again: transmission break!

Where does it come from?

Is it possible to get rid of this to get the correct EPG. Because: why do I pay for the service otherwise?

It only affects the stations Cinema HD and Atlantic HD.
Attachments
tv_epg.jpg
tv_epg.jpg (214.75 KiB) Viewed 3189 times

Boogie2005
Posts: 25
Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2018 5:29 am

Re: Wrong EPG announcement by TVAdviser

Post by Boogie2005 » Thu Apr 16, 2020 3:29 pm

Ist hier noch irgendwer vom Team vorhanden???

Is there anyone from the team here?

Plantje
Posts: 244
Joined: Fri May 11, 2018 6:53 am

Re: Wrong EPG announcement by TVAdviser

Post by Plantje » Thu Apr 16, 2020 6:38 pm

Not often

Boogie2005
Posts: 25
Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2018 5:29 am

Re: Wrong EPG announcement by TVAdviser

Post by Boogie2005 » Sat Apr 18, 2020 12:16 pm

Then I have to open a ticket. After all, I'm paying for TV Adviser.

Plantje
Posts: 244
Joined: Fri May 11, 2018 6:53 am

Re: Wrong EPG announcement by TVAdviser

Post by Plantje » Sat Apr 18, 2020 2:16 pm

Yes, that is what you need to do

Post Reply