Page 1 of 1

How to connect to HDHomerun from Qnap TVMosaic server

Posted: Sat Feb 02, 2019 2:24 pm
by johnnyvdlaar
I have a windows 10 system with the tvmosaic software installed. It detects the 4 hdhomerun (HDHR3-4DC) tuners correctly. I also have tvmosaic installed on my qnap nas (253 pro, build 17501).

On the qnap nas I don't see the 4 tuners. I can connect to it via IPTV. But this way I won't get EPG data.

It once did work... but I'm not sure how it was configured back then.

Re: How to connect to HDHomerun from Qnap TVMosaic server

Posted: Sun Feb 10, 2019 10:16 pm
by johnnyvdlaar
anyone?

Re: How to connect to HDHomerun from Qnap TVMosaic server

Posted: Mon Feb 11, 2019 11:19 am
by johnnyvdlaar
I've solved the issue. It was using the second network adapter, which wasn't connected.