Page 1 of 1

Qnap TS-328

Posted: Fri May 18, 2018 6:24 pm
by TonVH
Will TV-Mosaic run on the newest Qnap TS-328?

Re: Qnap TS-328

Posted: Fri May 18, 2018 6:32 pm
by Oberon
This arm64 platform, I assume.
Then the answer is yes. You can use installer from ts-128.

Re: Qnap TS-328

Posted: Fri May 18, 2018 6:39 pm
by TonVH
According to Snap " Realtek RTD1296 quad-core ".

Is that ARM64?

Re: Qnap TS-328

Posted: Fri May 18, 2018 6:48 pm
by Oberon
Yes.

Re: Qnap TS-328

Posted: Fri Aug 16, 2019 8:48 am
by saustark
sorry to push this old thread.
I am thinking of buying the qnap TS-328.
This model (still) isn't listed under "downloads" on your webpage.
Can you please guide me which package i can use to update/install TV Mosaic?

many thanks

Re: Qnap TS-328

Posted: Fri Aug 16, 2019 4:36 pm
by Oberon
You need a package for arm64 qnap NAS, for example choose ts-128a or ts-228a when selecting a model.